Staff List

Staff List 2021 - 2022

Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher

School Business Leader

Michael Cooke

Julia Scott

Janet Tetlow

 

 

SENDCO

 

Melanie McGrorey

 

 

 

EYFS Assistant Headteacher

Foundation Stage Teacher

Foundation Stage Teacher 

Foundation Stage Teacher

Foundation Stage Teacher

 

Teaching Assistants

Wendy Barker

Aysha Riaz

Sian Dempsey

Robia Miah

Lynn Shaw

 

Catherine Sweeney

Suna Ak

Tatiana Alvarez

Asha Abbey

Siobhan Pye

 

 

 

KS1 Assistant Headteacher

Year 1 class teacher

Alex Fielden

Hannah Fitzpatrick

 

 

 

Year 2 class teacher

Year 2 class teacher 

 

Teaching Assistants

Naheed Deol

Sarah Malone

 

Rahela Healy (0.6)

Nicola Chantler

Katarina Kovacova

Simon Foy

Hind Abdelrahim

Craig Hanson

 

 

 

LKS2 Assistant Headteacher

Year 3 class teacher

Year 3 class teacher 

 

Year 4 class teacher

Year 4 class teacher 

 

Teaching Assistants 

Sarah Thompson (0.8)

Caroline Heap (0.6)

Mussarat Abbas

 

Laura Humphries

Christina Hewitt

 

Iveta Danoon

Muddasar Rizwana

Suneerat Wong (0.8)

Muna Ali

 

 

Year 5 class teacher

Year 5 class teacher

Year 5 class teacher

 

UKS2 Assistant Headteacher

Year 6 class teacher

 

Teaching Assistants 

Tom Mullins

Sarah Steward

Kate Driscoll

 

Sophie Turner

Fern Dale

Louise Salvaterra (0.4)

 

Joanne Allum (0.6)

Denise McKie (0.6)

Karen Jeffreys (0.6)

Jeanette Alcock (0.8)

 

 

Specialist Art teacher

Specialist Music teacher

Foundation Stage Music teacher

Specialist PE teacher

 

Specialist SEN teaching assistants

Mary Cooper

Jenny Morgan

Clare Morgan

Cath Thompson

 

Chris Turner

Jill Corbishley

 

 

 

EAL teacher

Shahida Parveen

 

 

 

Well-Being Leader

Hannah Cutts

 

 

Safeguarding, Admissions and Attendance Officer

Rachel Whittle

 

 

Office Manager

Admin/Finance support

 

First Aider/admin support

Monzur Ahmed

Anita Sultan

 

Nicky Howarth

 

 

 

Site Manager

Site Manager

Bernard Weir

Claire Steedman

 

 

 

Catering Manager

 

Assistant Catering Manager

 

Catering Staff

Jane Mills

 

Rachel Chatterton

 

Shahbea Choudhury

Nashwa Adam

Kelly O’Neill

 

 

 

Senior Lunchtime Organiser

 

Breakfast Club Play worker

 

 

Breakfast Club Support Staff

 

Lunchtime Organisers






Tracey Gray

 

Lillian Francis

Suna Ak

 

Belqis Zafar

Ivy Shaikh

Jenny Thomas

Nighat Khan

Theresa Achiae




Student Login

STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN
SCHOOL BLOGS