Staff List

Staff List 2020/2021

 

 

Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher

Michael Cooke

Julia Scott

 

SENDCO

 

Foundation Stage Leader

Foundation Stage Teacher

Foundation Stage Teacher

Foundation Stage Teacher

Foundation Stage Teacher

Foundation Stage Teacher

 

Teaching Assistants

 

Cath Doherty

 

Wendy Barker

Aysha Riaz

Sian Dempsey

Robia Miah

Lynn Shaw

Melanie Parry

 

Katarina Kovacova

Catherine Sweeney

Suna Ak

Tatiana Alvarez

Asha Abbey

Siobhan Pye

 

Year 1 & 2 team leader

Year 1 class teacher

Alex Fielden

Hannah Fitzpatrick

 

Year 2 class teacher

Year 2 class teacher

 

Teaching Assistants

Naheed Deol

Sarah Malone

 

Rahela Healy

Simon Foy

Hind Abdelrahim

Nicola Chantler

 

Year 3 & 4 team leader

Year 3 class teacher

Year 3 class teacher

 

Year 4 class teacher

Year 4 class teacher

Year 4 class teacher

 

Teaching Assistants

Samina Ghani

Caroline Heap

Mussarat Abbas

Sarah Steward

 

Jayne Butler

Mary Cooper

Christina Hewitt

 

Iveta Danoon

Muddasar Rizwana

Suneerat Wong

 

 

Year 5 class teacher

Year 5 class teacher

 

 

Year 5 & 6 team leader

Year 6 class teacher

 

Teaching Assistants

Tom Mullins

Laura Humphries

Sarah Thompson

 

Sophie Turner

Fern Dale

 

Joanne Allum

Denise McKie

Karen Jeffreys

Jeanette Alcock

 

 

Foundation Stage  music teacher

 

Specialist music  teacher

Specialist PE teacher

 

Specialist SEN teaching assistants

Clare Morgan

 

Jenny Morgan

Cath Thompson

 

Amanda Thomson

Chris Turner

Jill Corbishley

 

EMA / EAL teacher

Shahida Parveen

 

Children and Families Leader

Hannah Cutts

Children and Families Team

 

Rachel Whittle

 

 

School Business Manager

Janet Tetlow

Office Manager

Admin/Finance support

 

First Aider/admin support

Monzur Ahmed

Anita Sultan

 

Nicky Howarth

 

Site Manager

Site Manager

Bernard Weir

Claire Steedman

 

Catering Manager

Assistant Cook

 

Catering Staff

Jane Mills

Rachel Chatterton

 

Shahbea Choudhury

Nashwa Adam

Kelly O’Neill

 

Senior Lunchtime Organiser

Breakfast Club Play worker

 

Breakfast Club Support Staff

 

 

Lunchtime Organisers

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tracey Gray

 

 

Lillian Francis

Suna Ak

 

Belqis Zafar

Ivy Shaikh

Jenny Thomas

Nighat Khan

Theresa Achiae

 

 

 

 

Student Login

STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN
SCHOOL BLOGS